Organizational Chart

Body: 

Dr. Phyllis Callahan | Provost & Executive Vice President

Jerome U. Conley | Dean & University Librarian

  • Aaron K. Shrimplin | Associate Dean

    • Facilities

      • Samantha Brandenburg | Coordinator of Library Facilities and Planning
      • Ross Mallaley | Facilities Operations Assistant
    • Assessment

      • Eric Resnis (1/2 time) | Assessment Coordinator

Office of the Dean

  • Administrative Services

    • Donna Richardson | Administrative Services Coordinator
    • Casey Croucher | Budget Specialist
    • Heather Bennett | Administrative Assistant
    • Brad Nichol | Materials Handling Assistant
  • Library Systems

    • Stan Brown | Director
    • Michael Bomholt | Development Manager
    • Patrick Hawk | Computer & Technology Specialist
  • Strategic Communications Coordinator

    • Vince Frieden
  • Interim Strategic Communications Specialist

    • David Mulford

Belinda Barr | Assistant Dean

  • Access Services

    • Rob Withers| Head
    • Kris Abney | Manager of Circ/Admin Services
    • Susan Nicole Dunn | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Don Morner (1/2 time) | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Gabe Neff | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Ariel Shirley | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Sabrina Smith | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Fletcher Tindall | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Tricia Zeiser | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Don Morner (1/2 time) | Interlibrary Loan Assistant
    • Sheila Sparks | Interlibrary Loan Assistant
    • Susan Gray | Stacks Assistant
  • B.E.S.T. Library

    • Kevin Messner | Acting Head
    • Matt Benzing| Librarian
    • Stephen Cox | Librarian
    • Thomas Gerrish | Librarian
    • Vacant | Librarian
    • Susan Hurst | Librarian
    • Sandy Burwell | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Tiffany Dogan | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Denise Downing | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Thomas Tully | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • John Williams | Circ/Reserve Assistant
  • Art & Architecture Library

    • Lori Chapin | Visiting Art & Architecture Librarian
    • Sean Poppe | Art & Architecture Assistant
    • Justin Bridges | Art & Architecture Assistant

  • Music Library

    • Barry Zaslow | Music Librarian
    • Laura Sheppard | Music Assistant
    • Eric Weaver | Music Assistant
  • Government Information & Law

    • Vacant | Librarian
    • Vacant | Government Information & Law Assistant
  • Instructional Materials Center

    • Mary Hubbard | IMC Assistant
  • Southwest Ohio Regional Depository

    • Pam Lipscomb | Depository Manager
    • Sheila Gilbert | Depository Assistant
    • Melody Toms | Depository Assistant

Vacant | Interim Head of Information Services

  • Center for Information Management

    • Lori Chapin | CIM Manager
    • Bryan Partner | CIM Assistant
  • Emerging Technologies

    • Vacant | Librarian
    • Kwabena Sekyere | Librarian
    • Vacant | Computer & Information Services Specialist
  • Instruction

    • Lindsay Miller | First Year Experience Librarian
    • Laura Birkenhauer | Librarian
    • Nate Floyd | Librarian
    • Gemmicka Piper | Librarian
  • Collections & Research Services

    • Katie Gibson | Librarian
    • Kate Lucey | Librarian
    • Jenny Presnell | Librarian
    • Andy Revelle | Librarian
    • Erin Vonnahme | Librarian
    • Megan Hart | Information Desk Assistant

John Millard | Assistant Dean

  • Coordinator of Scholarly Communications

    • Carla Myers | Librarian
  • Center for Digital Scholarship

    • John Millard | Head
    • Eric Johnson | Librarian
    • Jody Perkins | Librarian
    • Elias Tzoc | Librarian
    • Lindsey Masters | Digital Services Assistant
  • Special Collections

    • William Modrow | Head of Special Collections & Archives
    • Carly Sentieri | Curator
    • Marcus Ladd | Special Collections Librarian
    • Ashley Jones | Preservation Librarian
    • Vacant | Special Collections Assistant
    • Regina Garcia | Preservation Assistant
  • Technical Services

    • Jennifer Bazeley | Coordinator, Collection Access and Acquisitions
    • Karen Clift | Technical Services Librarian
    • Masha Stepanova | Coordinator of Cataloging and Slavic Librarian
    • Cara Calabrese | Academic Resident Librarian
    • Kay Alexander | Technical Services Assistant
    • Heather Barbour | Technical Services Assistant
    • Stephanie Blankenship | Technical Services Assistant
    • Susan Keyes | Technical Services Assistant
    • Jen Smith | Technical Services Assistant
    • Vacant | Technical Services Assistant
  • University Archives

    • Jacky Johnson | Interim University Archivist
    • Elizabeth Maurer | Archives Assistant